About us
European Rural Agenda
Resources
Newsletters
Events
Members
Members of the European Parliament
Supporting Organisations
See all European Parliament signatories
Contact
See the signatories
Home
Support the Intergroup
See the signatories
See the signatories
mcwebmaster
2019-11-12T16:52:03+01:00
Clara Aguilera Garcia (S&D, Spain)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Andrea Cozzolino (S&D, Italy)
Member of the REGI Committee
Attila Ara-Kovács (S&D, Hungary)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Cesar Luena (S&D, Spain)
Members of the ENVI Committee
Lefteris Christoforou (EPP, Cyprus)
Members of the BUDG Committee
Pascal Arimont (EPP, Belgium)
Member of the REGI Committee
Eva Maydell (EPP, Bulgaria)
Member of the ITRE Committee
Inmaculada Rodríguez-Piñero Fernández (S&D, Spain)
Member of the INTA Committee
Isabel Benjumea (EPP, Spain)
Vice chair of the REGI Committee
Iskra Mihaylova (RE, Bulgaria)
Member of the ITRE Committee
Barbara Thaler (EPP, Austria)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Cristina Maestre Martín de Almagro (S&D, Spain)
Member of the REGI Committee
Your Content Goes Here
Elena Lizzi (IT, Italy)
Member of the EMPL Committee
Karlo Ressler (EPP, Croatia)
Member of the BUDG Committee
Tomislav Sokol (S&D, Croatia)
Member of the IMCO Committee
Caroline Voaden (RE, United Kingdom)
Member of the ENVI Committee
Georgiou Giorgos (GUE/NGL, Cyprus)
Member of the AFET Committee
Younous Omarjee (GUE/NGL, France)
Member of the REGI Committee
José Manuel Fernandes (EPP, Portugal)
Member of the BUDG Committee
Benoit Lutges (EPP, France)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Anne Sander (EPP, France)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Petri Sarvamaa (EPP, Finland)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Atidzhe Alieva-Veli (RE, Bulgaria)
Member of the EMPL Committee
Jérémy Decerle (RE, France)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Irene Tolleret (RE, France)
Member of the FEMM Committee
Hilde Vautmans (RE, Belgium)
Member of the AFET Committee
Stephanie Yon-Courtin (RE, France)
Vice-chair of the ECON Committee
Carmen Avram (S&D, Romania)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Isabel Carvalais (S&D, Portugal)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Paolo De Castro (S&D, Italy)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Iban Garcia del Blanco (S&D, Spain)
Vice-chair of the JURI Committee
Isabel Garcia Munoz (S&D, Spain)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Eider Gardiazabal Rubial (S&D, Spain)
Member of the BUDG Committee
Raphaël Glucksmann (S&D, France)
Vice-chair of the DROI Committee
Nicolas Gonzalez Casares (S&D, Spain)
Member of the ITRE Committee
Sylvie Guillaume (S&D, Spain)
Member of the LIBE Committee
Hannes Heide (S&D, Austria)
Member of the CULT Committee
Ivo Hristov (S&D, Bulgaria)
Member of the ITRE Committee
Aurore Lalucq (S&D, France)
Member of the INTA Committee
Pierre Larrouturou (S&D, France)
Member of the BUDG Committee
Juan Fernando Lopez Aguilar (S&D, France)
Member of the LIBE Committee
Javi Lopez (S&D, Spain)
Member of the ENVI Committee
Adriana Maldonado Lopez (S&D, Spain)
Member of the IMCO Committee
Pina Picierno (S&D, Italy)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Nacho Sanchez Amor (S&D, Spain)
Member of the AFET Committee
Marc Tarabella (S&D, Belgium)
Member of the DEVE Committee
Benoit Biteau (Greens, France)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Martin Christian Hausling (Greens, Germany)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Sarah Wiener (Greens, Austria)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Brice Hortefeux (EPP, France)
Member of the AFCO Committee
Maria Soraya Rodriguez Ramos (RE, Spain)
Member of the ENVI Committee
Laurence Farreng (RE, France)
Member of the CULT Committee
See the 2014-2019 signatories
Clara Aguilera Garcia (S&D, Spain)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Nedzhmi Ali (ALDE Bulgaria)
Member of the BUDG Committee, Vice-Chair of RUMRA
Eric Andrieu (S&D France)
Member of the AGRI Committee, Vice-Chair of RUMRA
Catherine Bearder (ALDE United Kingdom)
Member of the and ENVI Committees
Brando Benifei (S&D, Italy)
Member of the EMPL Committee
Izaskun Bilbao Barandica (ALDE, Spain)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Mara Bizzotto (NI, Italy)
Member of the EMPL Committee
Franc Bogovic (EPP, Slovenia)
Member of the REGI Committee, Vice-Chair of RUMRA
Mercedes Bresso (S&D, Italy)
Member of the AFCO Committee, Chair of RUMRA
Renata Briano (S&D, Italy)
Member of the PECH Committee
Nicola Caputo (S&D, Italy)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Matt Carthy (GUE, Ireland)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Caterina Chinnici (S&D, Italy),
Member of the LIBE Committee
Sergio Cofferati (S&D, Italy)
Member of the IMCO Committee
Silvia Costa (S&D, Italy)
Member of the CULT Committee
Andrea Cozzolino (S&D, Italy)
Member of the PETI Committee
Nicola Danti (S&D, Italy)
Member of the IMCO Committee
Michel Dantin (EPP, France),
Member of the AGRI Committee
Isabella De Monte (S&D, Italy)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Andor Deli (EPP, Hungary),
Member of the TRAN Committee
Herbert Dorfmann (EPP, Italy)
Member of the AGRI Committee, Vice-Chair of RUMRA
Ian Duncan ( ECR, United Kingdom)
Member of the ENVI Committee
Vicky Ford (ECR, United Kingdom)
Member of the IMCO Committee
Michela Giuffrida (S&D, Italy)
Member of the REGI Committee
Andrzej Grzyb (EPP Poland)
Member of the DROI Committee
Iliana Iotova (S&D, Bulgaria)
Member of the LIBE Committee
Andrew Lewer (ECR, United Kingdom)
Member of the CULT Committee
Norbert Lins (EPP, Germany)
Member of the ENVI Committee
Louis-Joseph Manscour (S&D, France)
Member of the REGI Committee
Marian-Jean Marinescu (EPP, Romania)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Iskra Mihaylova (ALDE, Bulgaria)
Member of the REGI Committee
Cláudia Monteiro De Aguiar (EPP, Portugal)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Alessandra Moretti (Italy, S&D),
Member of the FEMM Committee
Luigi Morgano (S&D, Italy)
Member of the CULT Committee
Massimo Paolucci (S&D, Italy)
Member of the ENVI Committee
Gianni Pittella (S&D, Italy)
Member of BCPR
Jozo Rados (ALDE, Croatia)
Member of the AFET Committee
Constantin-Laurenţiu Rebega (S&D, Romania)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Sofia Ribeiro (EPP, Portugal)
Member of the EMPL Committee
Claude Rolin (EPP, Belgium)
Member of the EMPL Committee
Fernando Ruas (EPP, Portugal)
Member of the REGI Committee
David-Maria Sassoli (S&D , Italy)
Member of the TRAN Committee
Annie Schreijer-Pierik (EPP,Netherlands)
Member of the ENVI Committee
Czesław Adam Siekierski (EPP, Poland)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Csabar Sogor (EPP, Hungary)
Member of the LIBE Committee
Marc Tarabella (S&D, Belgium)
Member of the AGRI Committee
Patrizia Toia (S&D, Italy)
Member of the ITRE Committee
Marco Valli (EFDD, Italy)
Member of the BUDG Committee
Lambert Van Nistelrooij (EPP, Netherlands)
Member of the REGI Committee
Derek Vaughan (S&D, United Kingdom)
Member of the CONT Committee
Daniele Viotti (S&D, Italy)
Member of the BUDG Committee
Marco Zanni (EFD, Italy)
Member of the BUDG Committee
Flavio Zanonato (S&D, Italy)
Member of the ITRE Committee